top of page
Chiang Mai Pub Crawl group night out

WED – SUN • 20:30

Chiang Mai Pub Crawl

Chiang Mai’s most social night out.

Four Nimman venues from Commuse to Xavier, all within walking distance: free entry, a free beer, free shots and an optional ฿299 buffet. Every Wednesday to Sunday, 20:30 to 00:45.

LOCATION

Nimman · Chiang Mai

DURATION

Wed–Sun · 20:30–00:45

VIBE

Social · solo friendly

SECURE

Instant confirmation

WHAT’S INCLUDED

Everything for an epic night out

Everything you need for an epic night out in Chiang Mai, included in your ticket.

Free entry

Free entry at all four venues, from Commuse to Xavier.

Free shots

Free shots at Commuse, Claro and Xavier.

Beer & cocktail buffet

Optional ฿299 beer or cocktail buffet at Spacetime Bar.

Welcome beer

A free beer at Commuse to start the night.

Party hosts

Local hosts keep the group together, safe and entertained all night.

All in Nimman

Four venues in Nimman, all within walking distance.

THE ROUTE

Chiang Mai Pub Crawl route

Four handpicked venues, from a relaxed warm-up to Chiang Mai’s most iconic club.

20:30

Commuse

We start in a relaxed Nimman bar where it’s easy to meet people: a free beer, a welcome shot and casual introductions to warm up the group.

Free entry · Free beer · Free shot

STOP 2

Claro

The night picks up at Claro, a short walk away, with good music and a lively crowd.

Free entry · Free shot

STOP 3

Spacetime Bar

Our third stop is where you can add the optional ฿299 beer or cocktail buffet and keep the party going.

Free entry · ฿299 buffet (optional)

FINALE

Xavier

We finish the night at Xavier, a club in Nimman, with free entry and a free shot.

Free entry · Free shot

VERIFIED GOOGLE REVIEWS

Don’t just take our word for it

Rated 4.9★ from 72 reviews on Google. Here is what guests say about their nights out with us.

“It was one of the best pub crawls I’ve ever done!”
Christophe · Google review

“Booked with Pub Crawls in both Chiang Mai and Bangkok. Very well organized.”
Raddy · Google review

“Our host Singye was amazing! Made a lot of memories and would highly recommend!”
Ninky · Google review

“Great energy, awesome crowd, and such a fun night overall.”
Mayank · Google review

“This was honestly the best pub crawl I’ve ever been on!”
Aria · Google review

“The hosts are super welcoming and make sure everyone has a good time.”
Jannes · Google review

“Great venues and amazing hosts! You wont regret an evening on this tour!”
Andrea · Google review

“A perfect way to experience the nightlife. Highly recommended.”
Chan Myae · Google review

“Had an epic night, met loads of cool new people”
Lee · Google review

Pub Crawl Gallery

TICKETS

Book your night

Instant confirmation. Pick your night and you are on the list.

THE MAIN EVENT

Chiang Mai Pub Crawl

Four Nimman venues within walking distance: free entry, a free beer, free shots and a party host all night.

฿799 ฿599 per person

BANGKOK ONLY

Dinner + Pub Crawl

Our hosted Dinner with Strangers combo runs in Bangkok for now: dinner at 18:30, then the crawl.

฿999 in Bangkok

GROUPS OF 8+

Bring your crew

Birthdays, bachelor and hen parties: groups of 8 or more save 20%. Use code GROUP20 at checkout, or message us on WhatsApp.

20% off 8+ people

FAQ

Top 5 questions

Everything you need to know about the Chiang Mai Pub Crawl.

1. What is the dress code?

Dress to impress. Most clubs in Thailand have a strict dress code: no flip-flops, sandals, sleeveless shirts for men or athletic wear. Closed-toe shoes are a must.

2. Do I need to bring my ID?

Yes. The legal drinking age in Thailand is 20+. Bring a physical, valid government-issued ID or your original passport; photos may not be accepted by club security.

3. Is it safe if I come alone?

100%. Our pub crawls are designed for solo travelers to meet people, and our hosts make sure everyone is included, safe and having a great time all night.

4. What’s included in the ticket?

Free entry at all four venues, a free beer and shot at Commuse, free shots at Claro and Xavier, and party hosts all night. The ฿299 beer or cocktail buffet at Spacetime Bar is optional.

5. How much walking is involved?

Very little. All four venues are in Nimman, a short walk from one to the next.

Fire mixologist show at The Library, Chiang Mai

What to Expect

Looking for a fun, social night out in Chiang Mai? This pub crawl takes you through four Nimman venues, all within walking distance, with free entry everywhere, free shots and easygoing energy. It’s a night that’s just as much about the people as the places, designed to keep things fun, social and effortless. 🕣 Meeting Point – 20:30 | Commuse We start the night at Commuse in Nimman, a relaxed spot where it’s easy to meet the group. - Free entry, a free beer and a welcome shot - Casual introductions to warm up the group 🍹 Stop 2 | Claro The night picks up at Claro with good music and a lively crowd. - Free entry and a free shot 🍺 Stop 3 | Spacetime Bar Our third stop, where you can add the optional ฿299 beer or cocktail buffet. - Free entry - Optional ฿299 beer or cocktail buffet 🎶 Finale | Xavier We finish the night at Xavier, a club in Nimman. - Free entry and a free shot What’s included - Free entry to all four venues - A free beer and free shots along the route - Friendly, experienced hosts all night - All four venues within walking distance in Nimman Every Wednesday to Sunday, 20:30 to 00:45.

Ready to Crawl?

4 Nimman venues within walking distance: free entry everywhere, a free beer, free shots and a party host.

Every Wednesday – Sunday at 20:30 – 00:45. Four Nimman venues, all within walking distance: Commuse, Claro, Spacetime Bar and Xavier, with free entry, a free beer and free shots.

Chiang Mai's Experiences 

  • 4 Nimman venues within walking distance: free entry everywhere, a free beer, free shots and a party host.


    Loading days...

    599 Thai baht
Chiang Mai Pub Crawl night out

Why Chiang Mai Pub Crawls?

When it comes to unforgettable nights out, Chiang Mai nightlife offers a magical blend of laid-back charm and unexpected excitement. From live music bars in the Old City and trendy rooftop lounges in Nimman to hidden speakeasies and buzzing night markets, Chiang Mai after dark is full of surprises and local flavor.

​

Looking for the best things to do in Chiang Mai at night?

Whether you’re a solo traveler, couple, or small group, Chiang Mai’s nightlife scene is perfect for making new connections, trying local drinks, and enjoying authentic Thai vibes. With affordable cocktails, cool venues, and a more social, intimate pace than Bangkok, this city delivers big on memorable nights out.

​

Our popular Chiang Mai Pub Crawl is built to help you skip the touristy spots and dive into a real Chiang Mai bar crawl experience. You'll discover the best bars in Chiang Mai, meet fun travelers, and experience the city’s nightlife like a local.

​

If you're looking to explore the best nightlife in Chiang Mai, this is where your night begins.

Frequently asked questions

GET IN TOUCH

Questions or group bookings?

Need group booking rates or want to collaborate? Reach out through any of our channels.

bottom of page